HomeAboutFact SheetsDisplay

Voting POCs

Sept. 22, 2006 PRINT | E-MAIL
UNIT
RANK / NAME PHONE #
Barksdale AFB Lt Col Ray Turek 3130
2 BW 1 Lt Darren Shearer 5729
2 MSG 1 Lt Stephanie Strickland 2225
2 MDG MSgt Cornelius Scott 6715
2 MXG 1 Lt Jeffrey Provenzano 5429
2 OG Lt Col Mark Allen 2476
Special Staff TSgt Bill Villarreal 3130
HQ 8 AF MSgt Anthony Rutherford 1233
917 WG Maj Lee Mallard 9851
49 TES MSgt Chad Carter 8773
26 OWS TSgt Duke Fahey 3024
372 TRS, Det 5 TSgt James Cruz 8874
548 CTS/AWII MSgt Leo Carr 0243
AFOSI Det 219 SA Sonny Gartrell 3881
307 RHS, Det 1 Lt Devon Hubbard 4896
340 WPS Maj Byron Brunson 4016
29 TSS, Det 3 MSgt William Pitts 3662
ACC TRSS, Det 13 Capt Dominque Canino 3899

You can access this list anytime by calling the Voting Action Line at (318) 456-1988.

If you would like to volunteer to be a unit voting counselor, please call your group representative.

MSG

UNIT RANK / NAME PHONE #
2 MSG 1 Lt Stephanie Strickland 2225
2 CONS TSgt Richard Driscoll 4843

2 MSS TSgt Darlene Overton 4881, 1536
1 Lt Ronnie Walden 4922, 3442

2 CS TSgt Cindy Louvierre 3959

2 CES 1 Lt Sherri Carr 5257

2 SVS TSgt Frank Devillier 3477

2 LRS Capt Greg Boschert 8949

2 LRS Lt Daniel Gregorich (Pndg) 8745
2 SFS 1 Lt Jahrod Matlock 3327

MDG

UNIT RANK / NAME PHONE #
2 MDG MSgt Cornelius Scott 6715
2 MDG 1 Lt Christian Miller 6837
2 MDG MSgt Bernadette Powell 6253


MXG

UNIT RANK / NAME PHONE #
2 MXG 1 Lt Jeffrey Provenzano 453-5429
2 MXG 2 Lt Brian Ehrhart 2447
2 MXG 1 Lt Ed Schlegel 7375
2 MXG STAFF MSgt Andre Caver 5534
2 MOS TSgt Rita Bond 8064
2 MXS MSgt Robert Slusser 4390
MSgt Mara Trimble 3569
SSgt Jonathon Greene 8089
SSgt Steven Cradic 3528
TSgt Lacretia Cherry 7386
2 AMXS MSgt Arthur Sealy 4273
TSgt Joe Kirchoff 5209
TSgt Tim Chaisson 5891
SSgt Damien Sears 5507
SSgt Christopher Houde 4904
SSgt Carl Dorsey 2884
A1C Paul Nardini 5697
2 MUNS TSgt Noah Wood 4089
SMSgt Elizabeth Westby 1516
TSgt Jonathan Wilkens 4838
SSgt William Sullivan 4399
TSgt Keith Miller 4393


OG

UNIT RANK / NAME PHONE #
2 OG Lt Col Mark Allen
Lt Col Ron Funk 2476
2 OG STAFF 1 Lt Dwight Brailey 4193
2 OSS Lt Wanda Nicholls
SSgt Anthony Perry 4471
3226
11 BS Maj Ed Miller
Maj Greg Anderson 2923
3698
20 BS Capt Mike Larson
Lt Dave Sproehnle 2980
5038
96 BS Lt Jason Doleman
Lt Charles Claphanson 5286
2498



HQ 8 AF
UNIT RANK / NAME PHONE #
HQ 8 AF MSgt Anthony Rutherford 1233
Command Section SMSgt Lilley 2669
MSgt Wilcox 5636
A1 - Personnel MSgt Graham 7843
SMSgt Blaha 2601
A2 - AIS SSgt Ormiston 4223
A3/5 - AOG SSgt Camille Smith 8840
A4 MSgt Carol Lampkin-Harris 0282
A6 - ACOMS TSgt Curtis Chaney 3278
SSgt Mouton 1147
STOS TSgt Kimberly Owens 7875
IWF MSgt Sherfick 5217
OV SMSgt David Matthews 2220
JAG MSgt Jackson 2464
SE Mr. Joe Gray 4813
AFNOSC (Det 1) SMSgt Michael Young 7609


26 OWS
TSgt Duke Fahey 3024
Lt Chris Morris 3024

917 WG
UNIT RANK / NAME PHONE #
917 WG Maj Lee Mallard 9851

49 TES
UNIT RANK / NAME PHONE #
49 TES MSgt Chad Carter 8773
49 TES TSgt William Dean 8389

21 ASOS/ASW (Ft Polk)

UNIT RANK / NAME PHONE #
Ft Polk Lt Kevin Josephson 863-6702
Ft Polk SrA Jeff Wilson 863-4100